Schedule

SLSBF 2020 General Schedule!

June 5th - 7th 2020

Latin dancing utah

09.00PM - 1.00AM

SLSBF Pre-Party will be announced soon!
$12/p. 9pm Salsa Class, Shows, Dancing, Food & Mingle all night! Get ready for the weekend! *not included in Full SLSBF pass
Salt Lake Salsa Bachata performers

06.00 - 7.30PM

Tech-rehearsal - Performers Only
Salsa dance performances utah
 

6.00 - 9.00PM

Beginner friendly Salsa & Bachata Workshops
Latin music utah
 

10.00 PM

Friday night shows
Salsa and Bachata Dancing in Salt Lake City
 

11.00 PM - 3.00 AM

Salsa & Bachata Social Dancing. More info is coming!
Dance schedule

11.00AM - 5.00PM

Schedule will be posted soon              
Utah Salsa Congress

5.30PM - 7.00PM

Tech rehearsal - performers only
Utah Latin Dance Festival

10.00PM

Saturday Night Shows
Salsa Competition Bachata utah
Salsa Dancing Festival Salt Lake City

11.00PM - 3.00AM

Salsa & Bachata Social dancing - 3 DANCE FLOORS
More info coming!
Befit

11.00AM - 5.00PM

Workshops. See schedule below.
Sunday dance shows salsa utah

5.30PM - 6.30PM

Tech rehearsal - performers only
Salt Lake Bachata dancing

9.00PM - 3.00AM

Sunday night shows & Social Dancing
More info coming!!
0
Workshops
0
Performers
0
Shows
0
Nights

Workshops & Intensives Schedule coming soon!

Learn from world re-known International & National Latin dance champions & professionals

Workshop
(begin/interm track)
TBA

5:30pm

Workshop
(begin/interm track)
TBA

6:30pm

Workshop
(begin/interm track)
TBA

7:30pm

 
Workshop
(all levels)
TBA

8:30pm

 
Workshop
(all levels)
TBA

11am

Workshop
(all levels)
TBA

11am

Workshop
(intermediate)
TBA

12pm

Workshop
(all levels)
TBA

12pm

 
Workshop
(interm/advance)
TBA

1pm

Workshop
(all levels)
TBA

1pm

Workshop
(intermediate)
TBA

2pm

Workshop
(beg/interm)
TBA

2pm

 
Workshop
(beg/interm)
TBA

3pm

Woprkshop
(interm/advance)
TBA

3pm

Workshop
(interm)
TBA

4pm

Workshop
(beg/intrm)
TBA

4pm

 
Workshop
(all levels)
TBA

11am

Workshop
(all levels)
TBA

11am

Workshop
(all levels)
TBA

11am

Workshop
(all levels)
TBA

12pm

Workshop
(all levels)
TBA

12pm

Workshop
(beg/interm)
TBA

12pm

 
Workshop
(intermediate)
TBA

1pm

Workshop
(all levels)
TBA

1pm

Workshop
(intermediate)
TBA

2pm

Workshop
(beg/interm)
TBA

2pm

 
Workshop
(interm/advance)
TBA

3pm

Workshop
(intermediate)
TBA

3pm

Workshop
(beg/interm)
TBA

4pm

Workshop
(interm/adv)
TBA

4pm

 
Masters
(interm/advance)
Adolfo Indacochea (*extra cost)

11am

Masters
(interm/advance)
Adolfo Indacochea (*extra cost)

12pm

Friday Performers Line up

*in no particular order  * subject to change

Adolfo & Katherine
Erica Reyna
Latisha Hardy Ladies Bosses Semi-Pro
Moderno Semi-Pro Team
Majesty in Motion
DF Fuego Amateur Team
De'jon & Clo
Jordance
DF Sabor Intermediate Team
Brandon & Michelle
D.A. Movement
Sabrosa Dance Co.
Benny & Ashley
Mo'ritmo
Sway
Angie & Mohan
Bachatame de Naiboa
Julio Morales
DF Ladies Team
Melao de Naiboa
Samba Colorado
 
 

Saturday Performers Line up

*in no particular order *subject to change

Adolfo & Katherine
Jimi & Paula
Mambo Exquisite
Moderno Ladies
Mike & Jen
DF Elite Team
De'jon & Clo
Sabrosa Pro
Tasha & Karel Flores San Francisco
Majesty in Motion
Naiboa Pro
Sway Dance Academy
Salsa Libre Competition Team
Jackie Munoz
DF Bachata Ladies Team
Brandon & Benny
DF Cha Cha Team
Dancers with Curves
Latisha Hardy Lady Bosses All Team
Clemente & Julio
Saoco de Naiboa

Sunday Performers Line up

*in no particular order *subject to change

Samba Colorado
Dancers with curves
Latisha Hardy Solo
Moderno Men
Mike & Jen
Benny & Brandon
DF Bachata Fuzion Student Team
Foco Salsa Collective
R E M
Julio & Tamara
Diamond Ladies
DF Bachata Obsession Intermediate Team
Monzon DivAZ
Sway Dance Academy
Afeenix Dance Co.
Emotion Dance Co
Chi & Dale
D.A. Ladies
Alana & Dakota

salt lake salsa bachata festival utah

 Email : [email protected]

 Phone : 801.466.0490

Search